Sign Up

Sign Up to our stock-market-based Q&A Platform to ask questions, answer people’s questions, and connect with other people.

Sign In

Login to IndianStox.com (Q&A Engine) to ask questions, answer people's questions & connect with other people.

Forgot Password

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link and will create a new password via email.

You must login to ask question.

Upcoming IPOs in India 2024

Upcoming IPOs in India: In the year 2023, 50+ IPOs have hit the market and have raised 90000+ crores. Here is the list of all the Recent & Upcoming IPOs in India for the year 2024.

Upcoming IPOs in India 2024

Here is the list of IPOs that are launching in March 2024.

Issuer CompanyOpen DateClose DateListing DateIssue Price (Rs)Issue Size (Rs Cr.)Lot Size
KP Green Engineering Limited IPO15-03-202419-03-202422-03-2024137.00 to 144.00189.501,000
Enfuse Solutions Limited IPO15-03-202419-03-202422-03-202491.00 to 96.0022.441,200
Krystal Integrated Services Limited IPO14-03-202418-03-202421-03-2024680.00 to 715.00300.1320
AVP Infracon Limited IPO13-03-202415-03-202420-03-202471.00 to 75.0052.341,600
Signoria Creation Limited IPO12-03-202414-03-202419-03-202461.00 to 65.009.282,000
Popular Vehicles & Services Limited IPO12-03-202414-03-202419-03-2024280.00 to 295.00601.5550
Royal Sense Limited IPO12-03-202414-03-202419-03-202468.009.862,000
Pratham EPC Projects Limited IPO11-03-202413-03-202418-03-202475.0036.001,600
Pune E-Stock Broking Limited IPO07-03-202412-03-202415-03-202483.0038.231,600
Gopal Snacks Limited IPO06-03-202411-03-202414-03-2024401.00650.0037
Shree Karni Fabcom Limited IPO06-03-202411-03-202414-03-2024227.0042.49600
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Limited IPO06-03-202411-03-202414-03-202455.005.502,000

IPOs in India 2022

CompanyIPO DatesLot SizeIssue PriceIssue Size
Fabino Lifesciences Limited IPO31 Dec 2021 to 5th Jan 20223000363.24 Cr
Timescan Logistics (India) Limited IPO31 Dec 2021 to 4th Jan 20222000514.81 Cr
Ascensive Educare Limited IPO30 Dec 2021 to 4th Jan 20224000262.26 Cr
AB Cotspin India Limited IPO30 Dec 2021 to 3rd Jan 2022400033-3510.09 Cr
HP Adhesives Ltd IPO15-17 Dec 202150262-274125.96 Cr
Euro Panel Products Ltd.14-16 Dec 202120007045.50 Cr
Data Patterns (India) Ltd14-16 Dec 202125555-585588.22 Cr
Foce India Limited IPO13-17 Dec 202160022529.03 Cr
Medplus Health Services Ltd13-15 Dec 202118780-7961398.30 Cr
Metro Brands Ltd10-14 Dec 202130485-5001367.51 Cr
CE Info Systems Ltd IPO9-13 Dec 20211410331039.61 Cr
Shriram Properties Ltd8-10 Dec 2021125113-118600 Cr

AB Cotspin India Limited IPO

AB Cotspin India Limited is a textile-based manufacturing company instigated in the year 1997. The company manufactures cotton yarn, knitted fabric, cottonseed oil, and oilcake products. The manufacturing sector was located in Punjab.

The company has filed an application for Initial Public Offering to raise 10.09 crores. The applications are accepted from 30th December 2021 to 3rd January 2022.

IPO Application Start Date30th December 2021
IPO Ends on3rd January 2022
Lot Size4000 Shares
Price BandRs. 33/- to Rs. 35/-
Issue SizeRs. 10.09 Crore
Offer for Sale28,84,000 Eq. Shares
Face ValueRs. 10
Promoter Share Holding (Before Issue)48.50%
Promoter Share Holding (After the Issue)34.90%
Listing atNSE SME

Metro Brand Ltd IPO

Metro Brands is one of the well-known retail footwear companies in India. The company has come up with an IPO for 1367.51 crores. The application starts on 10th December and ends on 14th of December 2021.

IPO Application Start Date10th December 2021
Ends on14th December 2021
Lot Size30 Shares
Price BandRs. 485/- to Rs. 500/-
Issue SizeRs. 1367.51 Crore
Offer for Sale21,450,100 Eq. Shares
Face ValueRs. 5
Promoter Share Holding (Before Issue)84.02%
Promoter Share Holding (After the Issue)74.27%

Tega Industries IPO (Closed)

Tega Industries is a leading manufacturer and distributor of specialized ‘critical to operate’ and recurring consumable products for the global mineral beatification, mining, and bulk solids handling industry.

IPO Application Start Date1st December 2021
Ends on3rd December 2021
Lot Size33 Shares
Price BandRs. 443/- to Rs. 453/-
Issue SizeRs. 619.22 Crore
Apply on Zerodha KiteApply Here
Apply on UpstoxApply Here
Apply on FyersApply Here

Star Health IPO Status & GMP (Closed)

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd. have come up with an Initial Public Offering with an issue size of Rs. 7249.18 Crore. The IPO opens on 30th Nov and closes on 2nd December 2021.

IPO Opening Date30th Nov 2021
Closing Date2nd Dec 2021
Refund Initiation8th Dec 2021
Credit of Shares9th Dec 2021
Listing Date10th Dec 2021
Price Range870-900
Lot Size16
Fresh Issue Shares WorthRs. 2000 Crore
Offer-for-Sale Shares WorthRs. 5249.18 Crore
Total Issue SizeRs. 7249.18 Crore
Face ValueRs. 10/-

You must login to add a comment.